Directory

DepartmentTitlesFirst NamePhoneSecondary Phone
Band AdministrationBand AdministratorJayleen Francis(306) 781-4848(306) 781-4848
Band AdministrationBand Office ReceptionistSelena Kaiswatum(306) 781-4848(306) 781-4848
Band HallBand Hall CustodianContracted 
Chief & CouncilChiefMark Fox(306) 529-0610 
Chief & CouncilCouncillorIra Lavallee(306) 541-5952  
Chief & CouncilCouncillorEveret Chase Sayer(306) 519-3299 
Chief & CouncilCouncillorCrystal Crowe(306) 541-3331 
Chief & CouncilCouncillorHarold Kaiswatum(306) 530-5057 
Chief & CouncilCouncillorJason Wesaquate(306) 527-3570 
Chief & CouncilCouncillorMarilyn Kaiswatum(306) 531-4377 
Chief Payepot SchoolFinance & AdminCristina Crowe(306) 781-4888(306) 581-5475
Chief Payepot SchoolMain Line (306) 781-4888 
Chief Payepot SchoolPrincipalNicole Crowe(306) 781-4888(306) 531-8972
Chief Payepot SchoolVice PrincipalSharon Anaquod(306) 781-4888 
CommunicationsCommunications 
Community InfrastructureCommunity Infrastructure ManagerBrandon Morin(306) 781-4848 
Daycare & HeadStartDaycare & Headstart DirectorJackie Francis(306) 781-0246(306) 216-5532
Daycare & HeadStartDaycare Cook & CustodianMackenzie Francis(306) 781-0246 
Daycare & HeadStartDaycare WorkerCharlene Blacksioux(306) 781-0246 
Daycare & HeadStartDaycare WorkerChelsea Carrier(306) 781-0246 
Daycare & HeadStartHeadstart Worker (Term)Chantelle Wesaquate(306) 781-0246 
Family ServicesFamily Services Director (Acting)Heather Davidson(306) 351-1435 
Family ServicesFirst Nations RepresentativePrairie Crowe(306) 541-0721 
Family ServicesPrevention Case WorkerVacant(306) 351-1435 
Family ServicesPrevention Program AssistantSharon Sugar(306) 510-3309 
Family ServicesCapacity Building CoordinatorT’Kaela Gerl(306) 519-7852 
Family ServicesRecreation CoordinatorBeryl Kaiswatum(306) 510-6430 
FinanceFinance ClerkTaylor Isnana(306) 781-4848 
FinanceFinance ClerkRhonda Myran(306) 781-4848 
FinanceFinance ManagerLynnette Isnana(306) 781-4848(306) 501-2773
FinancePayroll/ Office Administrator/ Acting Accounts PayableLynnette Cappo(306) 781-4848(639) 571-3769
Health ServicesAdmin. Assistant/Transportation Clerk (On-Leave)Tanya Anaskan(306) 781-4833 ext. 235 
Health ServicesChildren’s Oral Health WorkerWanda Bird(306) 781-4833 ext. 227 
Health ServicesCommunity Health NurseMandi Genaille(306) 781-4833 ext. 225(306) 536-5733
Health ServicesCommunity Health RepresentativeDawn Fourhorns(306) 781-4833 ext. 229       (306) 216-2353
Health ServicesContract – Vaccine CoordinatorSharon Sugar(306) 781-4833 ext. 232      (306) 539-0889
Health ServicesHealth DirectorJudy Sugar(306) 781-4833 ext. 231               (306) 539-5438
Health ServicesHome Care LPNMarlene Wolfe(306) 332-2671(306) 332-2671
Health ServicesHome Care NurseKaren McGregor(306) 332-8273(306) 332-8273
Health ServicesMedical Van DriverLesley Anaskan(306) 781-4833 ext. 230(306) 539-2864
Health ServicesParent MentorMelissa Wesaquate(306) 781-4833 
Health ServicesNational Native Alcohol Drug ProgramVacant(306) 781-4833 ext. 226(306) 737-9271
HousingHousing AssistantGeoff Wesaquate(306) 781-4848(306) 541-4463
HousingHousing ManagerNaomi Wesaquate(306) 781-4848(306) 527-1962
Human ResourcesHuman Resources ManagerMelanie Cote(306) 781-4848 
Human ResourcesHuman Resources CoordinatorVacant(306) 781-4848 
Indian RegistryMembership Services CoordinatorSelena Reid(306) 781-4848(306) 519-1794
Information TechnologyInformation Technology ManagerTamara Desjarlais(306) 781-4848(306) 209-7499
Lands & Economic DevelopmentDirector of Lands & Economic DevelopmentDeverell Crowe(306) 781-4848(306) 530-6821
Lands & Economic DevelopmentLands AssistantJocelyn Crowe(306) 781-4848 
Lands & Economic DevelopmentEconomic Development OfficerLes Mielke(306) 535-3517 
Lands & Economic DevelopmentNatural Resources Jr. Engineer (Engineer-in-Training)Darlynn Lavallee  
Post-SecondaryPost-SecondaryKristin Francis(306) 541-2494 
SecurityPeacekeeper ManagerWilliam Carrier(306) 807-1212(306) 807-1212
Social DevelopmentIncome Assistance AdministratorDonna Mantee(306) 551-1336(306) 551-1336
Social DevelopmentLearning & Development CoordinatorEvan Crowe(306) 519-8805(306) 519-8805
Water Treatment PlantOperatorJack Francis(306) 530-2271(306) 530-2271
Water Treatment PlantOperator / ManagerMarnie Francis(306) 216-2334(306) 216-2334
Water Treatment PlantMainline (306) 781-0157   (306) 530-2271